Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Veterans Roundtable
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
11:00 AM - Fantastic Fireworks
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:30 PM - Drop-In Storytime
1:30 PM - Chess Club
All Day - Rainforest Week
10:30 AM - Akron Zoo: Meet Animals of the Rainforest
1:00 PM - Book Club for Tweens
2:00 PM - Robotics 101
10:00 AM - Arts Week: Drawing and Cartooning
12:30 PM - Arts Week: African Safari with Polymer Clay
1:00 PM - Outback Ray's Amazing Animal Show
1:30 PM - Diary of a Wimpy Kid Program
2:00 PM - Robotics 101
9:00 AM - Healthy Water, Healthy Kids
10:00 AM - Arts Week: Drawing and Cartooning
10:30 AM - Teddy Bear Picnic Storytime
12:30 PM - Arts Week: African Safari with Polymer Clay
2:00 PM - Robotics 201
4:00 PM - Comic Drawing
10:00 AM - Arts Week: Drawing and Cartooning
10:30 AM - Kindermusik
11:00 AM - Outer Space Magic
12:30 PM - Arts Week: African Safari with Polymer Clay
1:00 PM - Paws for Reading
2:00 PM - Robotics 201
10:30 AM - Three Little Pigs Puppet Show
11:00 AM - Bee Festival
All Day - Wanted: Young Inventors
9:30 AM - Baby Footprint Art
10:30 AM - Under a Shady Tree Storytime
1:30 PM - Under a Shady Tree Storytime
11:00 AM - Baby Prom
1:30 PM - Music of Scotland
3:00 PM - Hip Hop Workshop
1:00 PM - Beat the Heat Movie
3:00 PM - Hip Hop Workshop
10:30 AM - Nature Play
1:00 PM - Paws for Reading
1:30 PM - Shake & Make Ice Cream
3:00 PM - Hip Hop Workshop
10:00 AM - Didgeridoo Down Under
All Day - Shark Week
All Day - Shark Week!
All Day - Shark Week!
All Day - Under the Sea Week
6:30 PM - Ready, Set, Kindergarten! Storytime
1:00 PM - Jaw-some Encounters
10:30 AM - Baby Shark Storytime
10:30 AM - Under the Sea Storytime
10:30 AM - Under the Sea Storytime
1:00 PM - Shark Matinee
3:00 PM - Harry Potter Escape Room
5:00 PM - Harry Potter Escape Room
1:00 PM - Paws for Reading
10:00 AM - Early Developmental Screenings
10:00 AM - Farmer's Market Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Shark Storytime
10:30 AM - Books & Barks
11:00 AM - Cookies and Canvas
11:00 AM - Farmer's Market Storytime
12:00 PM - Lego Tournament
1:00 PM - Worm Races
1:30 PM - I Scream, You Scream, We All Scream for Ice Cream