Month
Week
List
×
Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date
Filter Events by
Date
Start Date
End Date
Event Types
Select All
Storytimes & Parenting
Book Discussion
Technology
Health & Wellness
Arts, Music & Film
Library Closing
Activities & Crafts
Jobs & Careers
Genealogy & History
STEAM
Cooking & Food
Animals & Nature
Take & Make
Author Event
Writers Series
Diversity & Inclusion
Book Sale
General
Summer Reading
One Community, Many Stories
Hobbies & Interests
Craftkits
OSU
Soil
LEGO
Age Groups
Select All
No Age Group
Children & Families
Tween
Teen
Adult
All Ages
Locations
Select All
Medina Library
Brunswick Library
Buckeye Library
Highland Library
Lodi Library
Seville Library
Bookmobile
Pop Up
Virtual
Options
Show Ongoing Events
Featured Events Only
Clear
Search
Print
April 2021
May 2021
June 2021
July 2021
August 2021
September 2021
October 2021
November 2021
December 2021
January 2022
February 2022
March 2022
April 2022
May 2022
June 2022
July 2022
August 2022
September 2022
October 2022
November 2022
December 2022
January 2023
February 2023
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
Previous
March 26 - April 01, 2023
Next
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
10:30 AM - How Does Your Garden Grow Storytime
11:00 AM - Living Library
1:30 PM - Egg Hunt
2
3
10:00 AM - ESOL Classes
10:15 AM - AARP Tax Preparation
10:30 AM - Drop-In Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Baby Storytime
1:30 PM - Census Mugs
3:00 PM - Jewelry Making: Sedona Bracelet
6:00 PM - Cyphers & Codes
6:30 PM - Anglophiles United
6:30 PM - Drop-In Storytime
4
10:00 AM - Adult Basic Education Classes
10:00 AM - Knitting and Crochet Drop In
10:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Support
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Naturebrary
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - Storytime with Peter Rabbit
6:30 PM - DIAL Classes
5
10:00 AM - ESOL Classes
10:15 AM - AARP Tax Preparation
10:30 AM - Drop In Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Story Time
2:15 PM - Superhero Buttons
3:00 PM - After-School Dungeons & Dragons Club
6:00 PM - Cast & Crew Club
6:00 PM - Drop-In Storytime
6:30 PM - Using Canva to Create Banners
6
9:00 AM - Donuts with Dewey
10:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Support
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Camp Wired
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Book Discussion Group
5:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Classes
5:00 PM - Spring Fairy Party
6:00 PM - VIRTUAL -- Creating a Space for Happiness
7
10:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Fuzzy Pocket Pet
1:30 PM - Fairy Tale Tea Party
8
2:00 PM - DIY Bird Feeder
2:00 PM - Poetry Cafe
9
All Day - All MCDL Libraries Closed for Easter
10
All Day - Bug Week
10:00 AM - ESOL Classes
10:15 AM - AARP Tax Preparation
11:00 AM - Morning Book Discussion
1:30 PM - Makerspace Mondays: Embroidery Machine
2:00 PM - VIRTUAL--Mystery Book Discussion
6:00 PM - Quilling Flowers
6:00 PM - Sign Language Level 1
6:00 PM - Zombie Bunnies
6:30 PM - Greatest Sitcoms of All Time
6:30 PM - VIRTUAL--Bedtime Stories
11
10:00 AM - Adult Basic Education Classes
10:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Support
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movie
6:00 PM - Book Discussion
6:00 PM - Bookends Bookclub
6:00 PM - Essential Earrings for Adults
6:00 PM - Local Author Visit: Dustin Brady
6:00 PM - STEAM Stations: Music (Rescheduled for May 16)
6:30 PM - DIAL Classes
6:30 PM - Photography Tips & Tricks
12
10:00 AM - ESOL Classes
10:00 AM - ESOL Classes
10:15 AM - AARP Tax Preparation
12:00 PM - Genealogy Discussion Group
2:15 PM - BINGO
4:00 PM - Poetry Cafe
4:00 PM - Pride Time
6:00 PM - Cast & Crew Club
6:30 PM - Rainbow and Unicorns
6:30 PM - Spring Cleaning: Clean up your Computer
13
10:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Support
10:30 AM - Camp Wired
1:00 PM - 1-On-1 Tech Support
5:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Classes
6:30 PM - Knowing Your Humanist Neighbor
14
5:30 PM - Wine & Canvas
15
All Day - Adult Craft Kit: Macrame Hanging Planter for Beginners
10:00 AM - International Fest
10:30 AM - Saturday Storytime: Things That Go ZOOM!
11:00 AM - Highland Book Brunch
16
17
10:00 AM - ESOL Classes
10:00 AM - ESOL Classes
10:30 AM - Storytime Star
1:00 PM - Card Making
6:00 PM - Classic & Contemporary Book Club
6:00 PM - Sign Language Level 1
6:30 PM - Scribble Society
18
10:00 AM - Adult Basic Education Classes
10:00 AM - Knitting and Crochet Drop In
10:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Support
5:00 PM - Seed Bombs
6:00 PM - Metal Stamped Keychains
6:30 PM - DIAL Classes
19
10:00 AM - ESOL Classes
10:00 AM - ESOL Classes
2:15 PM - Melted Crayon Art
3:00 PM - After-School Dungeons & Dragons Club
6:30 PM - Evening Book Discussion
20
10:30 AM - Camp Wired
1:00 PM - 1-On-1 Tech Support
5:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Classes
6:00 PM - Cookbook Club
6:30 PM - Angie Hockman Book Discussion
21
10:30 AM - Baby Prom
10:30 AM - Pop Up Family Storytime
22
10:00 AM - Heart Saver & First Aid
11:00 AM - Recycled Instruments
1:00 PM - Family History Day: Database Sampler
3:00 PM - Upcycled Art
23
24
All Day - Buckeye Student Art Show
10:00 AM - ESOL Classes
10:00 AM - ESOL Classes
10:30 AM - April Showers Sensory Play
3:00 PM - Create & Design Buttons
6:00 PM - Baby-Sitters Club Party
6:00 PM - Non-Fiction Book Club
6:00 PM - Sign Language Level 1
25
10:00 AM - Adult Basic Education Classes
10:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Support
10:30 AM - DIAL Classes
1:30 PM - Time-out Tuesday
6:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:00 PM - Otaku Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Art Show Reception
6:30 PM - Continuous Color in the Garden
6:30 PM - DIAL Classes
6:30 PM - Spring Clean Up Computer Class
26
10:00 AM - ESOL Classes
10:00 AM - ESOL Classes
11:00 AM - GED Testing
12:15 PM - Seed Bombs
6:00 PM - Cast & Crew Club
6:00 PM - Family Reading Night
6:30 PM - Highland Book Club
6:30 PM - Pajama Party Storytime
27
10:00 AM - One-on-One Tech Support
10:30 AM - Camp Wired
1:00 PM - 1-On-1 Tech Support
5:00 PM - Adult Basic Education Classes
5:30 PM - Beginner Dungeons & Dragons Club
6:30 PM - Save Time by Prioritizing What Matters Most
28
10:00 AM - ESOL Conversation Group
5:30 PM - Hoppy Dudes Brewery
29
10:30 AM - Adapted Storytime
10:30 AM - Minute to Win it
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
×
Confirm Transfer
Oops!
There are no enough spots available to transfer patron.
Are you sure you want to transfer to
?
Please select appointment slot to transfer registration.
×
Registration Transfer
×
Confirm Copy
Are you sure you want to copy your registrant list(s) to
?
Back to Top