Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Libraries Closed for New Years
All Day - World War I: Lessons and Legacies Smithsonian Poster Exhibit
9:30 AM - Camp Wired
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:00 AM - Pajamas and Pancakes
2:00 PM - Thursday Afternoon Book Club
5:30 PM - GED Classes
5:30 PM - Legal Resource Center
6:00 PM - Lit Up Library Happy Hour
10:30 AM - Moose Tracks!
11:00 AM - Knitting & Crocheting Circle
1:00 PM - Searching for Bigfoot
1:00 PM - Sit Stay Read
1:30 PM - Chess Club
All Day - Snow Much Fun Week
3:30 PM - Maker Mondays
6:30 PM - Anglophiles United
6:30 PM - Mobile App Basics
10:00 AM - Baby Prom
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:00 AM - Knitting and Crocheting Circle
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
5:30 PM - GED Classes
6:00 PM - Cupcake Decorating
6:30 PM - I Heart Ohio Embroidery
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
1:00 PM - Exploring Windows 10
1:00 PM - The Genealogist is In
2:15 PM - Perler Bead Keychains
3:00 PM - Create a Vision Board
4:00 PM - STEAM Club
5:30 PM - Painting With Light
9:30 AM - Camp Wired
9:30 AM - Kindermusik- 9:30AM Session
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Kindermusik- 10:30AM Session
10:30 AM - Preschool Explorer Lab
3:30 PM - After-School Club
5:00 PM - Cocoa, Cookies & Hidden Gems of the Library
5:30 PM - GED Classes
6:00 PM - Mystery Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Soups & Stews
6:30 PM - Wellness Yoga
10:30 AM - Books & Barks
10:30 AM - Brrr, It's Cold Outside Storytime
11:00 AM - Knitting & Crocheting Circle
1:30 PM - Diversity & Inclusion Series: Understanding Bias in America
2:00 PM - Digestive Health
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:30 PM - Ask A Psychic
6:30 PM - New Parent Support Group
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Tech Tuesdays
5:30 PM - GED Classes
6:00 PM - Create a Vision Board
6:00 PM - Gearheads: Tinkering
6:00 PM - Master the Minute
6:30 PM - Instant Pot 101
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - The Genealogist is In
2:15 PM - Snacks & Studying
5:00 PM - Teen Chopped
6:00 PM - Drop-In Storytime
6:30 PM - Hat-titude
7:00 PM - Evening Book Club
7:00 PM - Teen Meditation
7:00 PM - Writers Group
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Camp Wired
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
5:00 PM - Cocoa, Cookies & Hidden Gems of the Library
5:30 PM - GED Classes
5:30 PM - Legal Resource Center
6:30 PM - Cargo Ship Spirituality: Three Months on the Sea
6:30 PM - Drop-In Storytime
6:30 PM - Highland Book Club
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
4:00 PM - Wine & Canvas
6:00 PM - Escape Room: Cabin Fever
10:00 AM - Ask an Author
10:30 AM - Popcorn Party
10:30 AM - Tool Time Storytime
11:00 AM - Knitting & Crocheting Circle
11:00 AM - Tent & Read
All Day - I Have a Dream Week
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Morning Book Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - CANCELLED - Scrapbooking
6:00 PM - Classic & Contemporary Book Club
6:00 PM - Teen Writer's Guild
6:30 PM - Canvas and Cookies
6:30 PM - Seville Book Club
6:30 PM - The Year of the Rat Storytime
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Smartphones & Tablets 101
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
4:00 PM - Sit, Stay, Read
5:30 PM - GED Classes
7:00 PM - Tuesday Evening Book Club
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Afternoon at the Cinema
1:00 PM - The Genealogist is In
1:30 PM - Snowy Days
2:15 PM - Meet Charlie
6:00 PM - Drop-In Storytime
6:30 PM - ABC's of Book Collecting
6:30 PM - Photo Management
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Camp Wired
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - Seville Book Club
3:30 PM - After-School Club
4:30 PM - Yoga for Kids
5:00 PM - Cocoa, Cookies & Hidden Gems of the Library
5:30 PM - GED Classes
6:30 PM - Cleveland Clinic: Allergies
6:30 PM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Doodlebugs Art
6:00 PM - Painting Party
10:30 AM - Pals & Pastries
11:00 AM - Knitting & Crocheting Circle
11:00 AM - Medina County History Fair
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Library Lounge-About
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:15 PM - Movie Monday
6:00 PM - Nonfiction Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Mead Making
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
5:30 PM - GED Classes
5:30 PM - Otaku Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Tech Tuesdays
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:00 AM - ESL Conversation Group
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - The Genealogist is In
2:15 PM - Dress Up Your Dog
3:00 PM - Stupid Human Trick Olympics
5:30 PM - Card Making
6:00 PM - Drop-In Storytime
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Camp Wired
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - After-School Club
5:00 PM - Cocoa, Cookies & Hidden Gems of the Library
5:30 PM - GED Classes
5:30 PM - Legal Resource Center
6:30 PM - Drop-In Storytime
6:30 PM - Save Money Using Apps
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime