Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Read a Book, Win a Book
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
11:00 AM - Brunswick Summer Reading Kick-Off
9:00 AM - Kid's Day of Safety & Play
10:00 AM - Friends of the Library Book Sale
11:00 AM - Knitting and Crocheting Circle
12:00 PM - Computer Support
1:00 PM - Concert on the Lawn
All Day - All libraries closed Sundays during summer
All Day - Book Play Week
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Bust a Move with the Akron Zoo
1:00 PM - Volunteen Days: Volunteer Orientation, Bookmarks, and Dog Toys
2:00 PM - Tech Club
6:00 PM - Cardmaking
6:30 PM - Anglophiles United
7:00 PM - Veterans' Roundtable
All Day - Teen Tuesdays
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting and Crocheting Circle
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytimes
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Birds of Prey
1:00 PM - The Genealogist is In
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Terrific Tuesday - Firework Fun
6:00 PM - GED Classes
6:00 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Circle
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Camp Wired
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytimes
11:00 AM - The Bremen Town Musicians
1:00 PM - Summer Fest
1:30 PM - Paint Party
2:00 PM - Medina Library's Afternoon Book Discussion
5:30 PM - Legal Resource Center
6:00 PM - GED Classes
6:30 PM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Mr. Eric's Music
6:00 PM - After Hours Hide and Seek
6:00 PM - Hide & Seek in the Library
10:30 AM - Bubble Painting
11:00 AM - Knitting and Crocheting Circle
1:30 PM - Chess Club
2:00 PM - Some Like It Iced
All Day - All libraries closed Sundays during summer
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:30 PM - Lunchtime Book Club
2:00 PM - Tech Club
3:00 PM - Tween Crafternoon
All Day - Teen Tuesdays
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytimes
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - The Genealogist is In
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Terrific Tuesday - Moana Matinee
4:30 PM - Family Food Fest
5:30 PM - Code T: Good for You Cooking Class #1
6:00 PM - Evening Knitting and Crocheting Circle
6:00 PM - GED Classes
6:15 PM - Code T: Good For You Cooking Class #2
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Bubble Lady
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
6:00 PM - Donuts with Dads & Dudes
6:00 PM - Make a Music Video
6:30 PM - What You Auto Know
9:00 AM - Volunteens: Gardening at Feeding Medina County
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Camp Wired
10:00 AM - Pearson VUE GED Testing
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytimes
1:30 PM - Messy Art
2:00 PM - Robotics Level 1
6:00 PM - GED Classes
6:00 PM - Knitting and Crocheting Circle
6:30 PM - Drop-In Storytime
6:30 PM - On Safari with Peter: A Travelogue
7:00 PM - Craft Beers in Ohio
10:00 AM - Pearson VUE GED Testing
10:30 AM - Sit, Stay, Read
1:30 PM - DIY Tie Dye
2:00 PM - Robotics Level 1
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - Knitting and Crocheting Circle
12:00 PM - Computer Support
1:00 PM - Arts for the Ages Reception
2:00 PM - Creativity Club
All Day - All libraries closed Sundays during summer
All Day - Dinosaur Week
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Mr. Science
2:00 PM - Mr. Science
2:00 PM - Tech Club
6:00 PM - Classic & Contemporary Book Club
7:00 PM - Tick Tock - Never Too Late for Tick Awareness
All Day - Teen Tuesdays
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting and Crocheting Circle
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytimes
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - The Genealogist is In
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Terrific Tuesday - Tie Dye T-shirt
6:00 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Circle
6:30 PM - CANCELED Heinen's Healthy Living Seminar: Probiotics
7:00 PM - Image Craft of Chris and Julia Camino Reception
7:00 PM - Medina Library's Tuesday Evening Book Club
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Nate the Great
1:30 PM - Macrame Plant Hanger
1:30 PM - Paint Party
2:00 PM - Roblox Programming
6:30 PM - History Series - Ohio's Titanic Connections
7:00 PM - Evening Bookclub
7:00 PM - Microsoft Word
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Camp Wired
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytimes
2:00 PM - Robotics: Level 2
5:30 PM - Legal Resource Center
6:00 PM - Next Stop, Freedom!
6:30 PM - Drop-In Storytime
6:30 PM - Highland Book Club
10:00 AM - Volunteen: Reader's Theater Practice
11:00 AM - Bremen Town Musicians
2:00 PM - B-I-N-G-O
2:00 PM - Robotics: Level 2
10:00 AM - Intensive Editing
11:00 AM - Knitting and Crocheting Circle
All Day - All libraries closed Sundays during summer
All Day - Monkey Business Week
All Day - Tween STEAM Stations
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Grouchy Ladybug Storytime & Craft
2:00 PM - Tech Club
6:00 PM - Nonfiction Book Club
6:30 PM - Book Club
6:30 PM - Diversity Film Series
All Day - Teen Tuesdays
9:00 AM - Southwest Blood Pressure Screening
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Volunteen: Reader's Theater Practice
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytimes
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - The Genealogist is In
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
1:30 PM - Terrific Tuesday - Bubble Lady
2:00 PM - Manga Drawing Class
5:30 PM - Otaku Tuesdays
6:00 PM - Evening Knitting and Crocheting Circle
6:00 PM - Trolls Party
6:30 PM - The Underground Railroad in Ohio
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:00 PM - Teen Writer's Workshop
3:30 PM - Volunteen: Reader's Theater Performance
6:00 PM - Cooking with Herbs & Spices
6:30 PM - Computer Class: What to Know Before Purchasing a Computer
9:00 AM - Volunteens: Gardening at Feeding Medina County
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Camp Wired
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytimes
2:00 PM - Code T: Stop Motion Animation
3:00 PM - Book Club
6:00 PM - Knitting and Crocheting Circle
6:30 PM - Cookies and Canvas
6:30 PM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Monkey Business Storytime
2:00 PM - Teen Writer's Workshop
11:00 AM - Knitting and Crocheting Circle
1:00 PM - Summertime Beer Swap