Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Ellison Die Cut Week
All Day - Hello Around the World
10:30 AM - Play Dates
5:30 PM - Tech Club
6:00 PM - Cardmaking
7:00 PM - Veterans' Roundtable
10:00 AM - Author Birthdays Storytime
10:30 AM - GED Classes
1:00 PM - The Genealogist is In
5:00 PM - Terrific Tuesday - Something's poppin'
6:00 PM - GED Classes
6:00 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Circle
All Day - 5th Annual Juried Art Show
10:30 AM - Play Dates
2:30 PM - Green Dot Our Community
6:00 PM - Juried Art Show Reception
6:30 PM - Introduction To Yoga
7:00 PM - The Spirits Speak
9:30 AM - Camp Wired
10:00 AM - Therapy Dog Thursday
10:30 AM - GED Classes
2:00 PM - Medina Library's Afternoon Book Discussion
3:00 PM - After School Club
6:00 PM - Beyond The Storefronts of Medina
6:00 PM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Little Red Hen Puppet Show
10:30 AM - Musical Storytime
11:00 AM - 10th Annual Harvest Festival
All Day - De-stress with Bubble Wrap Week
All Day - It's Written in the Stars: READ! Teen Read Week October 8-13
All Day - Lower Case Letter Week October 8-14
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
5:30 PM - Tech Club
6:30 PM - Anglophiles United
6:30 PM - Yoga for Families
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting & Crocheting Circle
10:30 AM - Baby Story TIme
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Introduction To Yoga
1:00 PM - The Genealogist is In
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - GED Classes
6:00 PM - Knitting and Crocheting Circle
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytimes
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:30 PM - Sticker Mosaic
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Group Welcome Meeting
6:00 PM - Starry Night in Seville
7:00 PM - Cut the Cable
Spy Days
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Camp Wired
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytimes
3:00 PM - After School Club
5:30 PM - Legal Resource Center
6:00 PM - GED Classes
6:00 PM - Remembering the Japanese American Internment
6:30 PM - Common Connection:TED Talk Conversations
6:30 PM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
1:30 PM - Spies and Secret Agents
10:00 AM - Messy Sensory Play-Session 1
10:30 AM - Mother Daughter Book Club
11:00 AM - Knitting and Crocheting Circle
11:00 AM - Messy Sensory Play-Session 2
12:00 PM - Fall Foliage Tour
1:30 PM - Chess Club
12:00 PM - Fall Foliage Tour
1:30 PM - First Families of Medina
All Day - Mini Con Badge Contest
All Day - Wild West Week
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Morning Book Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
4:30 PM - Snack Attack
5:30 PM - Tech Club
6:00 PM - Classic & Contemporary Book Club
7:00 PM - Monkee's Tribute
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Story TIme
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - The Genealogist is In
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Project Bad Art
6:00 PM - GED Classes
6:00 PM - Knitting & Crocheting Circle
6:00 PM - TEA: Traditional vs. Trendy
6:30 PM - Cancelled - Book Club Open House
7:00 PM - Medina Library's Tuesday Evening Book Club
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytimes
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:30 PM - Halloween Party
6:00 PM - Brain Health
6:30 PM - History Series
7:00 PM - Evening Bookclub
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Camp Wired
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytimes
3:00 PM - After School Club
4:00 PM - Introduction to Chinese Culture
6:00 PM - Fall Beer Swap
6:00 PM - GED Classes
6:30 PM - Drop-In Storytime
6:30 PM - Highland Book Club
6:30 PM - Trick or Treat @ the Library
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Sit, Stay, Read
10:30 AM - Wild West Storytime
4:30 PM - Diary of a Wimpy Kid Party
6:00 PM - Wine and Canvas Night
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - Knitting and Crocheting Circle
1:00 PM - History of Manufacturing and Industry in Medina
All Day - Bow Wow Week
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
5:30 PM - Tech Club
6:00 PM - Nonfiction Book Club
6:00 PM - Poppies for Veterans
6:30 PM - Book Club
6:30 PM - Gourd-eous Pumpkins
6:30 PM - Project Bad Art
9:00 AM - Southwest General Health Screening
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting & Crocheting Circle
10:30 AM - Baby Story TIme
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - Afternoon at the Cinema
1:00 PM - The Genealogist is In
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
5:30 PM - Otaku Tuesdays
6:00 PM - GED Classes
6:30 PM - World Tour of Music: The Music of Leonard Bernstein
7:00 PM - Fundamentals of Paying for College
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytimes
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Writers Live Featuring Claire McMillan
2:30 PM - World Tour of Music: The Music of Leonard Bernstein
6:30 PM - Halloween Party
6:30 PM - Meditation Practices
7:00 PM - World Tour of Music: The Music of Leonard Bernstein
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Camp Wired
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytimes
3:00 PM - After School Club
3:00 PM - Book Club
3:00 PM - World Tour of Music: The Music of Leonard Bernstein
5:30 PM - Legal Resource Center
6:00 PM - GED Classes
6:30 PM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
3:30 PM - Monstercon
5:00 PM - Murder Mystery Dinner: 1960s Psycho-delic
10:30 AM - Meet Alyssa Satin Capucilli
11:00 AM - Knitting and Crocheting Circle
11:00 AM - Trick or Treat @ the Library
1:30 PM - Meet Alyssa Satin Capucilli
4:00 PM - Meet Alyssa Satin Capucilli
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
2:30 PM - Movie Monday
5:30 PM - Tech Club
6:00 PM - Our Stories: Surviving Loss from Addiction
6:30 PM - Trick or Treat @ the Library
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Story TIme
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - GED Classes
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
1:00 PM - The Genealogist is In
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - GED Classes
6:30 PM - Aromatherapy Neck Pillow
6:30 PM - Trick or Treat @ the Library
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
10:00 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytimes
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
2:30 PM - Hocus Pocus